Juniors celebrate the season

  18 September 2014   Comms Team   Junior News
 

This week the Junior teams celebrated the 2014 season with the annual Junior Prizegiving. Congratulations to all of the 2014 Prize Winners!

 

Team NameMost Valuable PlayerMost Improved Player
7th Settlers Luca Bramao Max Parlakchief
7th Wanderers Cullen Tatam Blake Telfer
7th Villagers Henry Lee Kaiden Sneddon
7th Nomads Elijah Schmidt Michaela Lendrum
7th Travellers Blair George Keira Sharp
8th Settlers Harrison Kowalczyk Nadja Rohloff
8th Wanderers Rereao Grace Samuel Darr
8th Rovers Luca Evett Joey Sammons
8th Nomads Joseph Fairfield Jago Zwart
8th Travellers Jacob McHugh Thomas Luey
8th Pioneers  - Joseph Mellor
7/8th Girls Only Mia van der Kerkhoff MacKenzie Greene
9th Settlers Reegan Kowalczyk and
Nick Drayton
Nathaniel Graham
9th Wanderers Joe Dickson Nkhata Hollywell
9th Villagers Noah Pakai Ruby Kaya
9th Nomads Luca Siegel Jacob Ross
9th Travellers Tama Mataiti Benna Webster
10th Settlers Jared Eglinton and
Lucas Jelley
David Collingwood
10th Wanderers Joshua Jones Eli Bramao
10th Villagers Sebastien Boeke Jesse Buchanan
10th Nomads Louie Williams Jack Tetley
10th Travellers Hannah Evett Thomas English
10th Girls Only - 1 Lara Pennington Ruby Zwart
10th Girls Only - 2 Jessica Wilson Sophie Davey
11th Settlers Flynn Healy Max McGuinness
11th Wanderers Joseph Penjueli and
Henry Naish
Abby Nicholson
11th Villagers Alex Potter Aleezio MacCrae
11th Nomads Jack Gullery James Stevens
11th Rovers Micah Shanks Spencer Rangihaeata
12th Settlers Jayden Arkinstall Tyler Morrison
12th Wanderers Alex Smith Samuel Jelley
12th Villagers Alex Hamilton Tomas Senek
12th Nomads Paddy Roberts Thomas Beresford
12th Girls Only Jessica Kincaid Zoe Jaeger-Letts
13th Settlers Tommi Joe-McIndoe Emerik Wallace
13th Wanderers David Narayan Tristan Phease
13th Villagers Jamal Greally Jordan Ryan
14th Settlers Felipe McDonald-Cuevas Joe Smith
14th Wanderers Billy Richardson AJ Sutherland
14th Villagers Jason Deery Russell Syder

 

Club Award winners

Coach of the Year (First Kicks-9th Grade):   Brett Hancock
Coach of the Year (10th - 14th Grade):   Raymond Deery
Junior Sportsperson of the Year:   Felipe McDonald-Cuevas
Senior Sportsperson of the Year:   Michael and Sam Pickering
John Bradbury Trophy:   Grant Baker
Judy Morris Memorial Plate:   Jinece Bakhos