Hilton Petone Tournament Finalists

Year Winner     Runner-Up  
1955 Miramar Rangers 3   Petone 1
1956 Petone 3   Kiwi United 1
1957 Wellington Marist 2   Miramar Rangers 1
1958 Zealandia 3   Miramar Rangers 2
1959 Miramar Rangers 4   Kiwi United 1
1960 Diamond 3   Miramar Rangers 2
1961 Railways 5   Diamond 0
1962 Northern 3   Petone 1
1963 Wellington Marist 3   Petone 1
1964 Seatoun 3   Kiwi United 1
1965 Diamond 5   Western Suburbs 3
1966 Seatoun 6   Western Suburbs 2
1967 Diamond 4   Petone 2
1968 Wgtn Diamond Utd 3   Naenae 1
1969 Stop Out 7   Petone 2
1970 Hungaria 3   Wgtn Diamond Utd 0
1971 Stop Out 3   Upper Hutt 1
1972 Wellington City 2   Petone 0
1973 Wellington City 5   Naenae 2
1974 Stop Out 2   Wellington City 0
1975 Upper Hutt 2   Petone 0
1976 Waterside 1   Wgtn Diamond Utd 0
1977 Manawatu United 1   Wgtn Diamond Utd 0
1978 Stop Out 3   Hungaria 1
1979 Wgtn Diamond Utd 1   Seatoun 0
1980 Wellington City 2   Porirua 1
1981 Wgtn Diamond Utd 2   Waterside 0
1982 Wgtn Diamond Utd 4   Miramar Rangers 2
1983 Wgtn Diamond Utd 5   Karori Swifts 0
1984 Wgtn Diamond Utd 4   Wellington City 1
1985 Petone 2   Manawatu United 0
1986 Wellington United 7   Miramar Rangers 2

 

Division 1 Finalists

Year Winner     Runner-Up  
1987 Wellington United 2   Hutt Valley United 1
1988 Wellington United 2   Manawatu United 1
1989 Wellington United 3   Miramar Rangers 1
1990 Miramar Rangers 1   Waterside Karori 1
1991 Miramar Rangers 4   Hutt Valley United 0
1992 Hutt Valley United 2   Miramar Rangers 1
1993 Miramar Rangers 1   Lower Hutt City 1
1994 Wellington Olympic 5   North Wellington 0
1995 Tararua United 3   Miramar Rangers 2
1996 Miramar Rangers 2   Tararua 0
1997 Lower Hutt City 1   Western Suburbs 0
1998 Island Bay United 2   Waterside Karori 1
1999 Western Suburbs 5   Miramar Rangers 1
2000 Petone A 3   Miramar Rangers 2
2001 Lower Hutt City A 3   Tawa A 0
2002 Lower Hutt City A 3   Tawa A 1
2003 Petone A 1   Lower Hutt City A 0
2004 Olympic A 3   Lower Hutt City A 2
2005 Lower Hutt City A 4   Olympic A 0
2006 Miramar Rangers 2   Lower Hutt City A 0
2007 Petone A 4   Island Bay United A 1
2008 Wairarapa 3   Wellington United A 2
2009 Tawa 2   Olympic 1
2010 Petone A 3   Island Bay United 1
2011 Lower Hutt City A 1   Tawa A 0
2012 Tawa A 2   Olympic A 0
2013 Petone A 3   Olympic A 1
2014 Olympic A 3   Stop Out A 0
2015 Stop Out A 3   Miramar Rangers 2

 

Division 2 Finalists

Year Winner   Runner-Up  
1987 Newlands United 4 Lower Hutt City B 0
1988 Wainuiomata B 4 Stokes Valley 2
1989 Waterside Karori 2 Newlands United 0
1990 Victoria University 1 North Wellington B 0
1991 Seatoun 2 Raumati Hearts 0
1992 Victoria University 2 Stokes Valley 1
1993 Brooklyn Nthn. Utd. 1 Tararua United 1
1994 Tararua United 5 Island Bay A 2
1995 Petone B 1 Naenae 0
1996 Wainuiomata B 2 Upper Hutt 1
1997 Marist A 3 Wainuiomata B 1
1998 Waterside Karori B 5 Miramar Rangers B 2
1999 Upper Hutt City B 5 Waterside Karori B 0
2000 Petone B 3 Upper Hutt City B 2
2001 Olympic B 3 Upper Hutt City B 2
2002 Petone B 2 Upper Hutt City B 1
2003 Wellington United B 4 Stop Out 2
2004 Wellington United B 5 Miramar Rangers B 0
2005 Waterside Karori B 1 Lower Hutt City B 0
2006 Lower Hutt City B 3 Waterside Karori B 2
2007 Waterside Karori B 2 Upper Hutt City B 0
2008 Wellington College 3(4) Island Bay United B 3(3)
2009 Lower Hutt City B 1 Wellington College 0
2010 Federation U17s 6 Wellington College 0
2011 Olympic B 5 Lower Hutt City B 1
2012 North Wellington A 1(5) Petone B 1(4)
2013 Olympic B 0(5) University 0(3)
2014 Lower Hutt City B 3 Petone B 2
2015 Waterside Karori B 4 Island Bay B 2