Hilton Petone Cup - Qtr Finals 2018

Here are the results from the quarter finals of 2018 Powerex Tournament for the Hilton Petone Cup played on Sunday 11 March.

 

Thank you to all of the teams, volunteers and supporters for making this another great tournament.

 

Tournament Information

  • Full draw and results are available for download - here

  • Tournament Rules - here

 

Previous Results

 

2018 Knock-out Quarter Finals

Division 1

* = Crossover friendlies (results are not recorded in standings)

 

Quarter Finals | Sunday 11 March
Kick off Venue          
2.30pm Memorial 1 Petone A 0 v Western Suburbs 6
4.30pm Memorial 1 Lower Hutt City A 2 (4) v Wellington Olympic 2 (2)
4.30pm Maidstone Wellington United 4 v Upper Hutt City A 2
2.30pm Wakefield 2 Stop Out 4 v Tawa A 0

 

Division 2 (Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4)

Quarter Finals | Sunday 11 March
Kick off Venue          
12.30pm Maidstone Upper Hutt City C 1 (5) v Miramar Rangers 1 (4)
2.30pm Memorial 4 Waikanae 2 v Victoria University 0
4.30pm Memorial 4 Waterside Karori 2 v Lower Hutt City B 3
12.30pm Memorial 1 Petone B 2 (2) v Wainuiomata 2 (4)
Friendlies
2.30pm Wakefield 1 BNU 5 v Marist A 0
2.30pm Maidstone Naenae 3 v Upper Hutt City B 2

 

Division and Group Standings (After Round Three)

Standings - Division 1 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Petone A 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9
Wellington United 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Tawa A 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 3
Wellington Olympic 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0

 

Standings - Division 1 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Lower Hutt City A 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
Stop Out 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
Upper Hutt City A 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Upper Hutt City C 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Lower Hutt City B 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
Tawa B 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
Naenae 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Wainuiomata 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 7
Waikanae 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 4
Brooklyn Northern United 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
Upper Hutt City B 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Three)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Waterside Karori 2 1 1 0 7 4 3 4
Miramar Rangers 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3
Seatoun 2 0 1 1 7 8 -1 1
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Four)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Victoria University 2 2 0 0 13 4 9 6
Petone B 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Marist A 2 0 0 2 5 17 -12 0
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0