Hilton Petone Cup - Round three results 2018

Round three results from the 2018 Powerex Tournament for the Hilton Petone Cup - 4 March 2018

2018 Draw

Division 1 (Groups 1 and 2)

* = Crossover friendlies (results are not recorded in standings)

 

Round 3 | Sunday 4 March (Group One)
Kick off Venue          
2.30pm Memorial 1 Petone A 1 v Tawa A 0
2.30pm Wakefield 2 Wellington United 6 v Wellington Olympic 2
Round 3 | Sunday 4 March (Group Two)
4.30pm Maidstone Western Suburbs 1 v Upper Hutt City A 3
4.30pm Memorial 1 Stop Out 0 v Lower Hutt City A 3

 

Division 2 (Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4)

Round 3 | Sunday 4 March (Group One)
Kick off Venue          
12.30pm Memorial 4 Lower Hutt City B 1 v Tawa B 0
12.30pm Maidstone Naenae 1 v Upper Hutt City C 1
Round 3 | Sunday 4 March (Group Two)
2.30pm Memorial 4 BNU 3 v Wainuiomata 3
2.30pm Maidstone Waikanae 4 v Upper Hutt City B 2
Round 3 | Sunday 4 March (Group Three)
12.30pm Wakefield 2 Miramar Rangers 1 v Waterside Karori 4
4.30pm Memorial 4* Seatoun   v Bye (Marist A)  
Round 3 | Sunday 4 March (Group Four)
12.30pm Memorial 1 Victoria University 6 v Petone B 1
4.30pm Memorial 4* Bye (Seatoun)   v Marist A  

 

Division and Group Standings

Standings - Division 1 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Petone A 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9
Wellington United 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Tawa A 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 3
Wellington Olympic 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0

 

Standings - Division 1 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Lower Hutt City A 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
Stop Out 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
Upper Hutt City A 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Upper Hutt City C 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
Lower Hutt City B 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
Tawa B 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
Naenae 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Wainuiomata 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 7
Waikanae 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 4
Brooklyn Northern United 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
Upper Hutt City B 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Three)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Waterside Karori 2 1 1 0 7 4 3 4
Miramar Rangers 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3
Seatoun 2 0 1 1 7 8 -1 1
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Four)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Victoria University 2 2 0 0 13 4 9 6
Petone B 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Marist A 2 0 0 2 5 17 -12 0
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0