Hilton Petone Cup - Round two results 2018

The second round of the 2018 Powerex Tournament for the Hilton Petone Cup was played on Sunday 25 February.

 

Here are the results from round two:

 

Division 1 (Groups 1 and 2)

* = Crossover friendlies (results are not recorded in standings)

 

Round 2 | Sunday 25 February (Group One)
Kick off Venue          
2.30pm Memorial 1 Wellington United 1 v Petone A 5
2.30pm Wakefield 2 Wellington Olympic 1 v Tawa A 4
Round 2 | Sunday 25 February (Group Two)
4.30pm Maidstone Lower Hutt City A 7 v Upper Hutt City A 0
4.30pm Memorial 1 Stop Out 6 v Western Suburbs 0

 

Division 2 (Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4)

Round 2 | Sunday 25 February (Group One)
Kick off Venue          
12.30pm Memorial 4 Lower Hutt City B 5 v Naenae 2
12.30pm Maidstone Tawa B 1 v Upper Hutt City C 2
Round 2 |Sunday 25 February (Group Two)
2.30pm Memorial 4 BNU 2 v Waikanae 3
2.30pm Maidstone Wainuiomata 1 v Upper Hutt City B 0
Round 2 | Sunday 25 February (Group Three)
12.30pm Wakefield 2 Miramar Rangers 5 v Seatoun 4
12.30pm Memorial 1* Bye (Petone B) 3 v Waterside Karori 8
Round 2 | Sunday 25 February (Group Four)
4.30pm Memorial 4 Victoria University 7 v Marist A 3
12.30pm Memorial 1* Petone B 3 v Bye (Waterside Karori) 8

 

Division and Group Standings

Standings - Division 1 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Petone A 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Tawa A 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Wellington United 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
Wellington Olympic 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0

 

Standings - Division 1 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Lower Hutt City A 2 2 0 0 11 1 10 6
Stop Out 2 2 0 0 9 1 8 6
Upper Hutt City A 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group One)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Upper Hutt City C 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
Lower Hutt City B 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Tawa B 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Naenae 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Two)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Wainuiomata 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6
Waikanae 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Brooklyn Northern United 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
Upper Hutt City B 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Three)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Miramar Rangers 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Waterside Karori 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Seatoun 2 0 1 1 7 8 -1 1
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0

 

Standings - Division 2 (Group Four)
Team P W D L F A D PTS
Petone B 1 1 0 0 10 2 8 3
Victoria University 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
Marist A 2 0 0 2 5 17 -12 0
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0